$899,000
for sale
Delisted 10/24/2024
2,773 ft²
$324 per ft²
10 rooms
6 beds
3 baths
Two-family home
- Laurelton
Resale
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 10 users.
Listing by Oxford Property Group, Limited Liability Broker, 5 West 37th Street, New York, NY 10018
Common charges
Not applicable
Estimated payment
$5,244/mo
Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.Taxes
$624/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
VACANT. Well maintained Semi-Detached Legal Two-Family in Springfield Gardens Queens with a private driveway that can easily fit three cars. Finished basement with a full bathroom and separate entrance. Property has two boilers and two hot water tanks - separate utilities.
Great location, steps to schools, major highways, shopping & much more.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
217-07 134th Road
217-07 134th Road, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413
2 units
2 stories
1950 built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price change: No changes