Skip Navigation

$4,120

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 4/18/2018

1,300 ft²

$38 per ft²

5 rooms

3 beds

2 baths

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Bohemia Realty Group

WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

This home has been saved by 29 users.

Listing by Bohemia Realty Group, Limited Liability Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011 | Brokerage Listing ID: 538806

Unavailable

Rented on 4/18/2018

Days on market

23 days

Last price change

↓ $180 (-4.2%) on 4/11/18

About

NEWLY RENOVATED 3 BEDROOM/2 FULL BATH ON CATHEDRAL PARKWAY (110TH)

LOCATION: 110TH AND COLUMBUS AVE (10 MIN FROM COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY)

APARTMENT FEATURES:
*NO FEE
*VIEWS OF MORNINGSIDE PARK/ CATHEDRAL OF ST. JOHN FROM LIVING/BEDROOMS
*STUNNING HARDWOOD THROUGHOUT
*MODERN OPEN EAT-IN-KITCHEN/ STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES
*STYLISH SPA-LIKE TILED SHOWER
*WASHER/DRYER IN UNIT
*FULL/QUEEN AND KING BEDROOMS ALL WITH...

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

354 Cathedral Parkway

354 Cathedral Parkway, New York, NY 10025

Rental building in Manhattan Valley

30 units

6 stories

1925 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/17/2018

$4,120

Rented by Bohemia Realty Group

4/18/2018

$4,120

No longer available

4/11/2018

$4,120

Price decreased by 4%

3/26/2018

$4,300

Listed by Bohemia Realty Group

Past listing photos

Explore Manhattan Valley

Transit

LocationDistance

BCat Cathedral Parkway–110th St

0.12 miles

BCat 116th St

0.33 miles

BCat 103rd St

0.35 miles

1at Cathedral Parkway–110th St

0.37 miles

1at 103rd St

0.42 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.