$929,000
for sale
No longer available 8/3/2020
1,369 ft²
$678 per ft²
4 rooms
2 beds
1.5 baths
Four-family home
- Bedford-Stuyvesant
Sponsor unit
Sponsor unitA unit being sold for the first time. It’s typically owned by the building. For condos, this is often the developer. For co-ops, this is often the building’s original owner before it went co-op.
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 107 users.
Listing by Ideal Properties Group, Limited Liability Broker, 1 Pierrepont Plz, Brooklyn, NY 11201 | Brokerage Listing ID: S9715437
Common charges
Not applicable
Estimated payment
$6,421/mo
Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.Taxes
$1,143/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Now scheduling Video & Virtual Tours!
The first-floor duplex two-bedroom two-bathroom apartment features expansive rec room and enormous private backyard. High style kitchens are equipped with black veined quartz counter tops and a contemporary blend of white cabinetry paired with black walnut cabinets in a matte graphite finish. Stainless-steel mosaic tiled backsplashes play vividly off their top-of-the-line stainless steel GE appliance package counterparts.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Home features
Dishwasher
Washer/dryer
Building amenities
No info on building amenities
About the building
373 Classon Avenue
373 Classon Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11238