Skip Navigation

$2,900

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 1/26/2021

$2,658 net effective base rent

1 month free

12-month lease

- ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Broker

Awaye Realty Management LLC

WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

This home has been saved by 73 users.

Listing by Awaye Realty Management LLC, Limited Liability Broker, 530 Court Street, Brooklyn, NY 11231

Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?

Unavailable

Rented on 1/26/2021

Days on market

49 days

Last price change

↓ $50 (-1.7%) on 1/22/21

About

NO FEE Plus One Mth Free! Wonderful recently renovated spacious TWO bedroom apartment in Park Slope! This lovely apartment features a updated kitchen with breakfast bar, granite countertop, dishwasher and microwave and in-unit washer and dryer. Master king size bedroom and 2nd bedroom can accommodate a queen size. Bedrooms are on opposite end allowing for privacy.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

423 16th Street

423 16th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215

Rental building inPark Slope

16 units

4 stories

1920 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

1/26/2021

$2,900

Rented by Awaye Realty Management LLC

1/22/2021

$2,900

Price decreased by 2%

1/7/2021

$2,950

Price increased by 9%

12/8/2020

$2,704

Listed by Awaye Realty Management LLC

Past listing photos

Explore Park Slope

Transit

LocationDistance

Fat Prospect Park–15 St

0.11 miles

Fat 7th Av

0.32 miles

Rat Prospect Av

0.64 miles

Fat Fort Hamilton Parkway

0.67 miles

Fat 4th Av

0.72 miles

About Park Slope

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

2 beds

$1.4M

RentalsMedian asking base rent

2 beds

$4,995

Park Slope has a tranquil, easygoing vibe and can almost feel suburban. Strollers and children of all ages are a constant presence on sidewalks, as are shoppers patronizing local boutiques and dog walkers heading up to the park. Residents are Brooklynites through and through and tend to be socially conscious, artistically minded, and committed to their community. At night, a casual restaurant scene comes alive. For anyone looking for a night out, there are plenty of beer gardens and wine bars to patronize, especially in the South Slope, but don't go looking for dance clubs.

Learn more about Park Slope

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.