- ft²
5 rooms
3 beds
2.5 baths
Condop
- Carnegie Hill
Reported sale
Sold on 6/6/2017
Not yet verified by closing records
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 67 users.
Listing by Rose Associates, Inc., 777 Third Ave,, New York, NY 10017 | Brokerage Listing ID: 5600126894
Maintenance fees
$2,954/mo
Estimated payment
$19,655/mo
Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Newly and beautifully renovated 3 bedroom 2.5 bath sponsor apartment is now available to purchase. The apartment features a large custom kitchen with Viking stove and microwave and Miele refrigerator. Bathrooms include custom cabinetry with Caesarstone vanity tops, Roburn defogging medicine cabinets, Dorn Bracht, Moen, Kohler and Porcelanosa fixtures and Kohler sinks.
About the building
45 East 89th Street
45 East 89th Street, New York, NY 10128
251 units
38 stories
1969 built
For sale
3 available units for saleFor rent
1 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price change: ↓ $95,000 (-2.8%) on 5/12/17
- Days on market: 112 daysThis is the number of days the listing has been on StreetEasy.
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
6/30/2017 | $3,250,000 | Sold by Rose Associates, Inc. |
6/6/2017 | $3,250,000 | No longer available |
6/4/2017 | $3,250,000 | Listed by Rose Associates, Inc. |
5/12/2017 | $3,250,000 | Price decreased by 3% |
3/13/2017 | $3,345,000 | Price decreased by 4% |
Past listing photos
Explore Carnegie Hill
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
456at 86th St | 0.23 miles |
6at 96th St | 0.35 miles |
Qat 96th St | 0.44 miles |
Qat 86th St | 0.44 miles |
6at 77th St | 0.66 miles |