View this home virtually
$2,000
for rent
Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
Delisted 3/22/2021
- ft²
5 rooms
2 beds
1.5 baths
Three-family home
- Bedford-Stuyvesant
Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.
Listed by
Nat Schischa
Licensed Real Estate Salesperson
Lodger Corp
This home has been saved by 10 users.
Listing by Lodger Corp, Corporate Broker
Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?
Unavailable
Delisted on 3/22/2021
Days on market
5 days
Last price change
↓ $195 (-8.9%) on 3/21/21
About
BEAUTIFUL 2 BEDROOM DUPLEX IN BEDSTUY!!!!
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
484 Gates Avenue
484 Gates Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11216
3 units
3 stories
2005 built
Property history
Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
| Date | Base rent | Event |
|---|---|---|
3/22/2021 | $2,000 | Delisted by Lodger Corp |
3/21/2021 | $2,000 | Price decreased by 9% |
3/17/2021 | $2,195 | Listed by Lodger Corp |
11/29/2020 | $3,100 | |
11/29/2020 | $3,100 | Price increased by 24% |
Explore Bedford-Stuyvesant
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Gat Bedford–Nostrand Avs | 0.35 miles |
ACat Nostrand Av | 0.43 miles |
ACat Kingston–Throop | 0.54 miles |
LIRRat Nostrand Avenue | 0.56 miles |
ACSat Franklin Av | 0.59 miles |
About Bedford-Stuyvesant
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
2 beds
$1.2M
RentalsMedian asking base rent
2 beds
$3,800
Bedford-Stuyvesant is a vast Brooklyn neighborhood filled with historic brownstones. Fans of Victorian architecture will appreciate the striking abodes in the leafy historic district.
Learn more about Bedford-StuyvesantSimilar homes
Prices shown are base rent only and don't include any fees. Visit each listing to see a complete cost breakdown.
Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.