Skip Navigation

$1,450

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

No longer available 11/4/2022

590 ft²

$29 per ft²

2 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Listed by

Jr Properties

Hotpads Rentals

WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

This home has been saved by 25 users.

Listing by Hotpads Rentals | Brokerage Listing ID: 3kxqj9jkmk3kj-e8ua37bucm5z

Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?

Unavailable

No longer available on 11/4/2022

Days on market

30 days

Last price change

No changes

About

Welcome to a New Spacious Junior 1 Bedroom - 1 Bath apartment 3rd FL walk -up. This unit is located in McGingly Square which is Available August 1st. Minutes away from Journal Square Path Station and Historic Downtown. Please note that these are sample images. Includes utility heat and Toms Tub Laundromat is seconds away for all your clothing needs. This apartment is a one year lease. 1.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Home features

No info on home features

Building amenities

Sorry, building amenities aren't available right now. Check back later.

About the building

64 Baldwin Avenue

64 Baldwin Avenue, Jersey City, NJ 07302

Multifamily building in Bergen/Lafayette

- units

- stories

1901 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

11/4/2022

$1,450

No longer available

10/5/2022

$1,450

Listed by Hotpads Rentals

9/21/2021

$1,350

No longer available

8/26/2021

$1,350

Price decreased by 2%

7/21/2021

$1,375

Listed by Hotpads Rentals

Explore Bergen/Lafayette

Transit

LocationDistance

PATHat Journal Square Station

0.54 miles

HBLRat Jersey Ave.

1.02 miles

PATHat Grove Street Station

1.15 miles

HBLRat Marin Blvd.

1.27 miles

HBLRat West Side Ave.

1.42 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.