Skip Navigation

$3,380

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

No longer available 11/15/2016

- ft²

2 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Bradley Rodenberg

TF Cornerstone

WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

This home has been saved by 4 users.

Listing by TF Cornerstone | Brokerage Listing ID: 26680

Unavailable

No longer available on 11/15/2016

Days on market

4 days

Last price change

No changes

About

1 Month Free for New Residents Only. $1000 security deposit for qualified applications. Exclusions apply. 1 Month OP for New Residents Only.

Enormous South-Facing 1 BR with Abundant Closet Space. Available 12/07/2016.

With its signature East River views and beautifully landscaped roof deck, the newly refurbished Plaza East offers the perfect escape from the hustle and bustle of Midtown.

Plaza East

340 East 34th Street, New York, NY 10016

Rental building in Kips Bay

198 units

17 stories

1962 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

11/15/2016

$3,380

No longer available

11/11/2016

$3,380

Listed by TF Cornerstone

8/21/2012

$3,495

No longer available

8/18/2012

$3,495

Price decreased by 7%

8/10/2012

$3,750

Listed by TF Cornerstone

Explore Kips Bay

Transit

LocationDistance

Ferryat E 34th Street Ferry Landing

0.16 miles

6at 33rd St

0.41 miles

S4567at Grand Central–42nd St

0.49 miles

6at 28th St

0.49 miles

6at 23rd St

0.66 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.