$4,795,000
for sale
3,070 ft²
$1,561 per ft²
9 rooms
4 beds
3+ baths
Condo
- Lenox Hill
Resale
This home has been saved by 19 users.
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011
Common charges
$3,796/mo
Estimated payment
$36,106/mo
Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.Taxes
$4,589/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Residence 34AB at The St. Tropez is a masterfully renovated 3-bedroom home, easily convertible to 4 or 5 bedrooms, offering sweeping river, bridge, and city views from every room. (This home was previously 5 beds, 5 baths. Alternate floor plans available upon request.)
Spanning approximately 3,100 square feet, this seamless combination was fully reimagined by renowned AD 100 architect and interior designer, S.
St. Tropez
340 East 64th Street, New York, NY 10065
300 units
35 stories
1965 built
For sale
6 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price change: No changes
- Days on market: 20 daysThis is the number of days the listing has been on StreetEasy.
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/4/2026 | $4,795,000 | Listed by Compass |
5/5/2015 | $3,195,000 | |
6/20/2013 | $3,195,000 | |
2/28/2013 | $3,195,000 | Price decreased by 9% |
11/29/2012 | $3,500,000 |
Past listing photos
Explore Lenox Hill
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
NRW456at Lexington Av/59th St | 0.3 miles |
Qat 72nd St | 0.3 miles |
FQat Lexington Av/63rd St | 0.36 miles |
6at 68th St–Hunter College | 0.4 miles |
EM6at Lexington Av–53rd St | 0.57 miles |