Skip Navigation

1,749 ft²

$1,343 per ft²

6 rooms

3 beds

3 baths

Reported sale

Sold on 10/31/2009

Not yet verified by closing records

Sign in to view price

Seller's agents

Douglas Elliman

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Douglas Elliman

This home has been saved by 2 users.

Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker | Brokerage Listing ID: 1070630

Common charges

$2,275/mo

Estimated payment

$14,482/mo

Taxes

$231/mo

Description

Situated in the East Sides newest glass tower condominium this 3 bedroom/3 bathroom apartment is filled with the finest quality finishes one could ask for. It features a gracious entry foyer eat in kitchen and 3 magnificent bathrooms. The gourmet chefs kitchen is finished with a 36" Subzero frig, Gaggenau 5 burner cooktop and Thermador double oven and dishwasher. Each apartment also has a Neptune washer & dryer.

Three Ten

310 East 53rd Street, New York, NY 10022

Condo building in Turtle Bay

84 units

28 stories

2006 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $145,000 (-5.8%) on 8/25/09
  • Days on market: 214 days
DatePriceEvent

4/6/2017

$2,850,000

Sold by Douglas Elliman

4/6/2017

$2,995,000

No longer available

3/4/2017

$2,995,000

In contract

1/9/2017

$2,995,000

Price decreased by 5%

11/21/2016

$3,150,000

Listed by Douglas Elliman

Past listing photos

Explore Turtle Bay

Transit

LocationDistance

EM6at Lexington Av–53rd St

0.14 miles

EM6at 51st St

0.25 miles

NRW456at Lexington Av/59th St

0.39 miles

EMat 5th Av–53rd St

0.43 miles

LIRRat Grand Central

0.45 miles