Skip Navigation

1,597 ft²

$1,158 per ft²

5 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Recorded sale

Sold on 4/1/2010

Verified by closing records

Last listed for $1,975,000

Sign in to view price

Seller's agent

Phyllis B Stock

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Sotheby's International Realty

This home has been saved by 8 users.

Listing by Sotheby's International Realty, Corporate Broker, 38 East 61st Street, New York, NY 10065 | Brokerage Listing ID: 0016461

Maintenance fees

$2,089/mo

Estimated payment

$12,154/mo

Description

Approximately 1597+/- sf 5 room apartment has 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, oversized living room, dining room, windowed kitchen with washer/dryer and enclosed terrace. Exceptional walk-in closets! Views are North over landmarked carriage houses and East to tree-lined street. Move-in condition.

Building amenities include gym, garage, doormen, attended elevators.

Imperial House

150 East 69th Street, New York, NY 10021

Co-op building inLenox Hill

378 units

28 stories

1959 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↑ $75,000 (+3.9%) on 7/31/09
  • Days on market: 192 days
DatePriceEvent

8/22/2012

$1,775,000

Sold by Brown Harris Stevens

7/4/2012

$1,790,000

No longer available

5/15/2012

$1,790,000

In contract

4/17/2012

$1,790,000

Price decreased by 3%

3/9/2012

$1,850,000

Price decreased by 3%

Past listing photos

Explore Lenox Hill

Transit

LocationDistance

6at 68th St–Hunter College

under 500 feet

Qat 72nd St

0.19 miles

FQat Lexington Av/63rd St

0.27 miles

NRW456at Lexington Av/59th St

0.41 miles

6at 77th St

0.43 miles