Skip Navigation

1,100 ft²

$809 per ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Recorded sale

Sold on 1/5/2010

Verified by closing records

Last listed for $935,000

Sign in to view price

Seller's agent

Bellmarc Realty

This home has been saved by 5 users.

Listing by Bellmarc Realty | Brokerage Listing ID: S2114937S

Maintenance fees

$1,722/mo

Estimated payment

$6,487/mo

Description

Beautiful, pristine renovation with no stone left unturned. The Brevard is a full service cooperative. This rare, spacious, split 2BR/2BTH corner apartment is on the 25th floor with 2 exposures, windowed chef's kitchen, separate dining foyer comfortably fits a table for 6 people or more, sprawling private master bedroom suite with double sized expanded master bathroom, and a huge custom built walk-in-closet.

The Brevard

245 East 54th Street, New York, NY 10022

Co-op building in Sutton Place

406 units

30 stories

1977 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $60,000 (-6.0%) on 10/5/09
  • Days on market: 59 days
DatePriceEvent

2/25/2026

$999,000

Sold by Compass

10/20/2025

$1,075,000

In contract

9/15/2025

$1,075,000

Price decreased by 7%

5/16/2025

$1,150,000

Listed by Compass

11/8/2024

$1,195,000

Delisted by Douglas Elliman

Past listing photos

Explore Sutton Place

Transit

LocationDistance

EM6at Lexington Av–53rd St

0.12 miles

EM6at 51st St

0.26 miles

NRW456at Lexington Av/59th St

0.29 miles

EMat 5th Av–53rd St

0.39 miles

FQat Lexington Av/63rd St

0.48 miles