Skip Navigation

1,250 ft²

$796 per ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Recorded sale

Sold on 2/18/2011

Verified by closing records

Last listed for $1,150,000

Sign in to view price

Seller's agent

Corcoran

This home has been saved by 2 users.

Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker | Brokerage Listing ID: 2096391

Maintenance fees

$2,467/mo

Estimated payment

$8,327/mo

Description

Fantastic value. Great open views.A split 2bedroom, 2 Bathroom corner co-op on a particularly attractive tree lined block . This spacious, sun-filled home boasts a gracious lay-out and abundant closet space. A proper entry foyer leads to a sun flooded living room with crown moldings and custom made built-ins. The mint windowed kitchen has a granit counter top, custom-made cabinets , sandstone floor.

About the building

345 East 69th Street

345 East 69th Street, New York, NY 10021

Co-op building inLenox Hill

133 units

18 stories

1963 built

Property history

  • Price Change: No changes
  • Days on market: 36 days
DatePriceEvent

11/22/2024

$1,200,000

Sold by Sotheby's International Realty

9/13/2024

$1,050,000

In contract

6/3/2024

$1,050,000

Price decreased by 9%

5/21/2024

$1,160,000

Listed by Sotheby's International Realty

4/30/2024

$1,160,000

In contract

Past listing photos

Explore Lenox Hill

Transit

LocationDistance

Qat 72nd St

0.12 miles

6at 68th St–Hunter College

0.35 miles

FQat Lexington Av/63rd St

0.47 miles

NRW456at Lexington Av/59th St

0.51 miles

6at 77th St

0.52 miles