View this home virtually
$12,450,000
for sale
No longer available 3/10/2022
- ft²
11 rooms
5 beds
5 baths
Co-op
- Greenwich Village
Resale
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 97 users.
Listing by Ann Weintraub, Ltd., Corporate Broker, 287 Park Avenue South, New York, NY 10010
Maintenance fees
$14,172/mo
Estimated payment
$65,434/mo
Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
PRIVATE TOWER FLOOR at One Fifth Avenue is available and it can be yours!! Over 3500 square feet (approximate) is for sale by combining two apartments way up high on the 22nd floor of this renowned, art deco building.
FAIRYTALE, 360 degree views in every direction with constantly changing scenery: South to the Freedom Tower, North to the Empire State building, West to the Hudson River with views of ships, and East to the East River and beyond from all glass picture windows.
About the building
1 5th Avenue
1 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10003
198 units
27 stories
1927 built
For sale
4 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $450,000 (-3.5%) on 10/13/21
- Days on market: 329 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
3/10/2022 | $12,450,000 | No longer available |
10/13/2021 | $12,450,000 | Price decreased by 3% |
6/29/2021 | $12,900,000 | Price decreased by 3% |
4/15/2021 | $13,349,000 | Listed by Ann Weintraub, Ltd. |
Explore Greenwich Village
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
RWat 8th St–NYU | 0.2 miles |
ABCDEFMat West 4th St | 0.2 miles |
PATHat 9th Street Station | 0.21 miles |
6at Astor Place | 0.28 miles |
LNQRW456at 14th St–Union Square | 0.33 miles |
About Greenwich Village
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
5 beds
$26M
RentalsMedian asking base rent
5 beds
$40,000
Greenwich Village perfectly combines a bit of the East Village's glorified grunge with a bit of the West Village's tony charm. The birthplace of the beatnik movement and home to NYU, the neighborhood offers something for all its eclectic residents. You'll find new restaurants, indie movie theaters and comedy clubs around the corner from quiet blocks full of big brownstones and well-kept window boxes. Whether it's a 24-hour falafel joint, a dark downstairs bar, or upscale furniture shops, the neighborhood appeals to anyone who relishes the culture, history and activity of the city.
Learn more about Greenwich Village