$540,000
for sale
No longer available 11/11/2022
612 ft²
$882 per ft²
3 rooms
Studio
1 bath
Hybrid
- Chinatown
Resale
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 9 users.
Listing by MeHome Realty, Corporate Broker, 36-26 Main Street, Flushing, NY 11354
Common charges
No info
Estimated payment
$2,754/mo
BEST CONDO DEAL in CHINATOWN
A spacious Manhattan studio condo with Balcony in Chinatown for sale.
Built in year 1988
Near East Broadway and Eldridge streets.
It is now partitioned into 3 small bedrooms
Balcony is about 32 sq ft
Bright and with windows in the bathroom and kitchen
In an elevator building
Close to Transportation, Restaurants, Banks, Post Office, Library, etc..
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Home features
Private outdoor space
Balcony
Building amenities
No info on building amenities
About the building
1 Eldridge Street
1 Eldridge Street, New York, NY 10002
8 units
6 stories
1988 built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 30 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
2/10/2023 | $540,000 | No longer available |
11/11/2022 | $540,000 | Temporarily off market |
10/12/2022 | $540,000 | Listed by MeHome Realty |
Explore Chinatown
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Fat East Broadway | 0.19 miles |
BDat Grand St | 0.26 miles |