$629,000
for sale
Delisted 9/23/2019
500 ft²
$1,258 per ft²
2 rooms
Studio
1 bath
Hybrid
- Chinatown
Resale
Seller's agent
Steve Cheng
Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker
La Rosa Realty New York
This home has been saved by 6 users.
Listing by La Rosa Realty New York, Limited Liability Broker, 99 Hudson Street, New York, NY 10013
Common charges
$501/mo
Estimated payment
$3,709/mo
Manhattan Condo Studio with Balcony
Close to Transportation, Restaurants, Banks, Post Office, Library, etc..
View of Manhattan Bridge
Close to PS 2 and MS 131
Needs TLC
Please provide 24 hours notice per showing.
Thank you.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Home features
Private outdoor space
Balcony
Building amenities
No info on building amenities
About the building
1 Eldridge Street
1 Eldridge Street, New York, NY 10002
8 units
6 stories
1988 built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 27 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
3/13/2023 | $490,000 | |
9/23/2019 | $629,000 | Delisted by La Rosa Realty New York |
8/27/2019 | $629,000 | Listed by La Rosa Realty New York |
8/23/2018 | $639,000 | |
6/27/2018 | $639,000 | Price decreased by 2% |
Explore Chinatown
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Fat East Broadway | 0.19 miles |