$1,100,000
for sale
No longer available 4/19/2016
1,200 ft²
$916 per ft²
5 rooms
3 beds
2 baths
Condo
- Manhattan Valley
Seller's agent
Mia Dellannie
Citi Habitats
This home has been saved by 1 user.
Listing by Citi Habitats, Limited Liability Broker | Brokerage Listing ID: 506427
Common charges
$459/mo
Estimated payment
$6,342/mo
Taxes
$309/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Manhattan Valley Townhouses-100 Manhattan Avenue known as"Doctors Row" Landmark Block. Eye catching well priced Condominium three bedrooms unit plus two full bathroom apartment, Washer and Dryer, beautiful hard wood floors, enclosed outdoor terrace, spacious dining and living room area combined.Floor-through style from west to east with large windows.
About the building
100 Manhattan Avenue
100 Manhattan Avenue, New York, NY 10025
Complex:
Manhattan Valley Townhouse Condominiums77 units
3 stories
1986 built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 0 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
4/19/2016 | $1,100,000 | No longer available |
1/21/2016 | $1,100,000 | In contract |
10/21/2014 | $1,100,000 | |
7/29/2014 | $1,100,000 | |
6/14/2014 | $1,100,000 | Price decreased by 8% |