Skip Navigation

$39,900,000

for sale

6,569 ft²

$6,073 per ft²

16 rooms

6 beds

6.5 baths

  • Condo

  • Hudson Square
  • Sponsor unit

    Sponsor unitA unit being sold for the first time. It’s typically owned by the building. For condos, this is often the developer. For co-ops, this is often the building’s original owner before it went co-op.
WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

This home has been saved by 16 users.

Listing by Nest Seekers International, Limited Liability Broker, 505 Park Avenue, New York, NY 10022

Common charges

$11,608/mo

Estimated payment

$227,294/mo

Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.

Taxes

$10,771/mo

THE DREAM COME TRUE

THE DUPLEX | THE COVETED TROPHY PRIVATE RESIDENCE | 4,000SF PRIVATE TERRACE
Sublime, contemporary, tailored beauty at every turn, The Penthouse at the Coveted 100 VANDAM is a masterpiece, in every detail, in every square inch and is the new definition of an ultra-luxurious tailor made Private Residence.

Upon entering, you will immediately understand that The Duplex is unworldly, entirely jaw dropping, and within the first step, will take your breath away.

Policies

  • Smoke-free

Home features

  • Central air

  • Dishwasher