$989,000
for sale
1,600 ft²
$618 per ft²
2 rooms
3 beds
2.5 baths
House
- The Heights
Seller's agent
Megan Gulick
Corcoran Sawyer Smith
This home has been saved by 19 users.
Open Houses
Sat, May 16 (2–4 PM ET)
Sun, May 17 (12–2 PM ET)
Listing by Corcoran Sawyer Smith | MLS #: 260008023
Common charges
Not applicable
Estimated payment
$5,012/mo
Taxes
No info
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Step into elevated design and modern luxury with this ground up new construction home in Jersey City Heights. An incredible find, this residence offers 3 bedrooms plus an office/den, 2.5 bath units, a private tree-top balcony and rental available across the street. Set on a quiet tree-lined street, the striking white brick exterior opens to an interior bathed in natural light, highlighting an ultra-spacious open-concept layout, oversized windows and high ceilings.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Home features
Central air
Dishwasher
Washer/dryer
Building amenities
No info on building amenities
About the building
100 Webster Avenue
100 Webster Avenue, Jersey City, NJ 07307
- units
- stories
1901 built
Property history
- Price Change: ↓ $10,000 (-1.0%) on 4/27/26
- Days on market: 67 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
4/27/2026 | $989,000 | Price decreased by 1% |
2/23/2026 | $999,000 | Listed by Corcoran Sawyer Smith |
7/18/2025 | $999,000 | Price decreased by 4% |
7/2/2025 | $1,039,000 | Listed by Corcoran Sawyer Smith |
6/19/2025 | $1,039,000 | No longer available |
Explore The Heights
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
HBLRat 2nd Street | 0.24 miles |
HBLRat 9th Street/Congress St | 0.67 miles |
PATHat Journal Square Station | 1.07 miles |
HBLRPATHat Hoboken Terminal | 1.12 miles |
PATHat Pavonia/Newport Station | 1.24 miles |