1,782 ft²
$1,437 per ft²
6 rooms
2 beds
3 baths
Condo
- Chelsea
Resale
Recorded sale
Sold on 10/7/2020
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $2,675,000
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 47 users.
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011
Common charges
$2,310/mo
Estimated payment
$20,210/mo
Taxes
$2,650/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
An exceptional and chic 2 bedroom & 3 full bath loft in one of central Chelsea's most sought-after condominiums, 100 West 18th Street.
A formal entrance foyer greets you as you enter this residence. Turn the corner and you are met with an expansive living and dining space with gorgeous landmarked views of Ladies’ Mile and the Empire State Building.
About the building
100 West 18th Street
100 West 18th Street, New York, NY 10011
43 units
10 stories
2008 built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
1 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $220,000 (-7.6%) on 8/6/20
- Days on market: 72 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
10/7/2020 | $2,562,500 | Sold by Compass |
8/31/2020 | $2,675,000 | In contract |
8/6/2020 | $2,675,000 | Price decreased by 8% |
6/20/2020 | $2,895,000 | Listed by Compass |
11/28/2018 | $3,395,000 |
Past listing photos
Explore Chelsea
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
FLM123at 14th St | under 500 feet |
1at 18th St | 0.14 miles |
PATHat 14th Street Station | 0.18 miles |
FLM123at 6th Av | 0.19 miles |
FMat 23rd St | 0.25 miles |
About Chelsea
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
2 beds
$2.15M
RentalsMedian asking base rent
2 beds
$8,000
If you're looking for a staid, quiet place to live, Chelsea is not for you. Its thriving arts scene has always been a big draw for creative types. Not surprisingly, residents pay a high price to live in such a hip and happening part of Manhattan. The neighborhood has some of the most exclusive restaurants and bars in the city, and real estate prices are steep — especially for new condos along the High Line.
Slip down many of the side streets, however, and you're likely to find some beautiful and historic townhouses nestled gracefully within the neighborhood's hustle and bustle.