$649,900
for sale
493 ft²
$1,318 per ft²
1 room
Studio
1 bath
Condo
- Upper West Side
Resale
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
$560/mo
Estimated payment
$4,744/mo
Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.Taxes
$429/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Welcome to this beautifully renovated studio with oversized windows, great natural light, and open western city views. The layout is thoughtfully designed with generous closet space plus an additional nook that works perfectly as a home office, dressing area, or extra storage space.
The updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a large island with plenty of space for cooking, dining, or entertaining.
About the building
100 West
100 West 93rd Street, New York, NY 10025
279 units
29 stories
1973 built
For sale
7 available units for saleFor rent
5 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed todayThis is the number of days the listing has been on StreetEasy.
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/22/2026 | $649,900 | Listed by Compass |
4/14/2011 | $439,900 | |
3/14/2011 | $450,000 | |
11/11/2010 | $450,000 | Price decreased by 5% |
10/13/2010 | $475,000 |
Past listing photos
Explore Upper West Side
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
123at 96th St | 0.22 miles |
BCat 96th St | 0.25 miles |
BCat 86th St | 0.29 miles |
1at 86th St | 0.37 miles |
BCat 103rd St | 0.57 miles |
About Upper West Side
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
Studio
$550K
RentalsMedian asking base rent
Studio
$3,343
Sandwiched between two beautiful parks, the Upper West Side is one of the greenest spots in Manhattan. For that reason, it is a perennial favorite. The Upper West Side is relaxed, but never dull. There are plenty of low-key bars and restaurants to frequent along Amsterdam Avenue, and Broadway is an always-bustling commercial center. The wide, tree-lined streets still boast many mom-and-pop stores. Less posh than the Upper East Side, it is more easily accessible by public transportation, and real estate prices are just as, if not more, expensive.
Learn more about Upper West Side