$3,700
for rent
Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
Delisted 10/28/2024
- ft²
7 rooms
4 beds
1.5 baths
Three-family home
- Ocean Hill
Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.
Listed by
This home has been saved by 9 users.
Listing by Platinum Properties, Corporate Broker, 100 Wall Street, New York, NY 10005-3701
Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?
Unavailable
Delisted on 10/28/2024
Days on market
27 days
Last price change
No changes
About
Welcome to 101 Truxton Street! This 4 bed/1.5 bath duplex apartment features two living spaces and a private courtyard you won't want to miss.
The open kitchen features stainless steel appliances, wooden cabinetry, abundant cabinet space, and quartz countertops. The top floor is suited with the first living space, 4 bedrooms that easily fit queen sized beds, and a full bath.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
101 Truxton Street
101 Truxton Street, Brooklyn, NY 11233
3 units
3 stories
1920 built
Property history
Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
| Date | Base rent | Event |
|---|---|---|
10/28/2024 | $3,700 | Delisted by Platinum Properties |
10/1/2024 | $3,700 | Listed by Platinum Properties |
7/2/2024 | $4,250 | |
6/23/2024 | $4,250 | Price increased by 2% |
6/20/2024 | $4,150 | Price decreased by 8% |
Past listing photos
Explore Ocean Hill
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
ACJLat Broadway Junction–East New York | under 500 feet |
Lat Bushwick Av | 0.24 miles |
LIRRat East New York | 0.26 miles |
ACat Rockaway Av | 0.27 miles |
Lat Atlantic Av | 0.27 miles |