$2,299,999
for sale
4,645 ft²
$495 per ft²
24 rooms
8 beds
8 baths
Condo
- Corona
Resale
Learn more about this home by contacting a buyer’s agent.
Benefits of a buyer’s agent:
Represents your needs
Negotiates the deal
Supports the closing process
Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 154 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 | Brokerage Listing ID: 10391201033
Common charges
No info
Estimated payment
$3,118/mo
Taxes
$165/mo
Tax abatement
421a expires in 2035
About
Seller’s agent
Description
7 Unit Building In The Heart Of Queens-6 units of One-bedroom & 1 unit of two-bedrooms. Basement: Utility Room, Rooms, Bath, Access To The Backyard. 1 F 2 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, Lr/ Dr, Kitchen. All other units 1 Bedroom & 1 Full Bath, Living Room & Kitchen. This Building Is Being Sold As A Whole. Investor Also Can Sell By Each Condo. This Is A Rare Chance To Acquire A Solid Performing Asset In A Desirable Location With Stable Income And Upside Potential.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Home features
Private outdoor space
Balcony
Building amenities
No info on building amenities
About the building
102-18 Radcliff Avenue
102-18 Radcliff Avenue, Corona, NY 11368
7 units
4 stories
2007 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $390,001 (-14.5%) on 5/17/26
- Days on market: 125 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/17/2026 | $2,299,999 | Price decreased by 14% |
1/16/2026 | $2,690,000 | Listed by Douglas Elliman |
Explore Corona
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
7at 103rd St | 0.56 miles |
7at 111th St | 0.67 miles |
7at Junction Blvd | 0.71 miles |
MRat Woodhaven Blvd | 0.79 miles |
MRat 63rd Drive–Rego Park | 0.86 miles |