$575,000
for sale
1,087 ft²
$528 per ft²
5 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Condo
- The Rockaways
Resale
Learn more about this home by contacting a buyer’s agent.
Benefits of a buyer’s agent:
Represents your needs
Negotiates the deal
Supports the closing process
This home has been saved by 1 user.
Open House
Sun, May 17 (12–1:30 PM ET)
Listing by Signature Premier Properties, Limited Liability Broker, 201 Old Country Road, Melville, NY 11747-2799
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
$497/mo
Estimated payment
$4,688/mo
Taxes
$731/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Bright & beautifully laid out 2-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a spacious open-concept design perfect for modern living. Enjoy rich hardwood floors throughout, a cozy electric fireplace, and seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen area; ideal for entertaining. The primary suite offers a private en suite bathroom, creating a comfortable retreat, while the second bedroom provides flexibility for guests, a home office, or both.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
103-08 Rockaway Beach Boulevard
103-08 Rockaway Beach Boulevard, Rockaway Park, NY 11694
- units