$365,000
for sale
718 ft²
$508 per ft²
2 rooms
3 beds
1 bath
Other type
- West New York
Seller's agent
Anthony Zito
Keller Williams Village Square Realty
This home has been saved by 3 users.
Listing by Keller Williams Village Square Realty | MLS #: 260006223
Common charges
Not applicable
Estimated payment
$1,850/mo
Taxes
No info
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
If you’re searching for the perfect blend of value, location, and turnkey condition, look no further—this beautifully updated condo checks every box! Ideally situated just steps from Boulevard East with easy access to NYC transportation, this home places you at the center of it all—parks, schools, restaurants, shopping, and more are all within walking distance.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Home features
Washer/dryer
Building amenities
Sorry, building amenities aren't available right now. Check back later.
About the building
103-105 Westover Place
103-105 Westover Place, West New York, NJ 07093
- units
- stories
- built
Property history
- Price Change: ↓ $5,000 (-1.4%) on 5/5/26
- Days on market: 34 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/5/2026 | $365,000 | Price decreased by 1% |
5/2/2026 | $370,000 | Price decreased by 3% |
4/9/2026 | $380,000 | Price decreased by 5% |
4/8/2026 | $399,000 | Listed by Keller Williams Village Square Realty |
12/9/2025 | $349,999 |
Explore West New York
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
HBLRat Bergenline Ave | 0.74 miles |
HBLRat Port Imperial | 0.79 miles |
HBLRat Lincoln Harbor | 1.88 miles |