Skip Navigation

$3,250

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

No longer available 4/14/2026

550 ft²

$70 per ft²

2 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Owner

WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

This home has been saved by 40 users.

Listing by Owner

Unavailable

No longer available on 4/14/2026

Days on market

15 days

Last price change

↑ $50 (+1.6%) on 4/6/26

About

1BR in Prime Bed-Stuy – Apt 4A
$3,250 | Available Now

Sunny, quiet 1-bedroom with a great layout and no street noise. Features a spacious living area, nicely sized bedroom, and hardwood floors throughout.

Includes in-unit washer/dryer, a modern kitchen and bathroom, plus excellent storage with 2 closets and plenty of cabinet space in the kitchen.

Pet-friendly landlord.

Well-maintained building with respectful tenants.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

1050 Bedford Avenue

1050 Bedford Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11205

Mixed-use building inBedford-Stuyvesant

3 units

4 stories

1954 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

4/14/2026

$3,250

No longer available

4/6/2026

$3,250

Price increased by 2%

4/6/2026

$3,200

Price increased by 19%

3/30/2026

$2,695

Listed by Owner

10/20/2023

$2,500

Delisted by ABODE NYC LLC

Explore Bedford-Stuyvesant

Transit

LocationDistance

Gat Bedford–Nostrand Avs

under 500 feet

Gat Classon Av

0.24 miles

ACSat Franklin Av

0.54 miles

Gat Clinton–Washington Avs

0.54 miles

Gat Myrtle–Willoughby Avs

0.54 miles

About Bedford-Stuyvesant

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

1 bed

$725K

RentalsMedian asking base rent

1 bed

$3,435

Bedford-Stuyvesant is a vast Brooklyn neighborhood filled with historic brownstones. Fans of Victorian architecture will appreciate the striking abodes in the leafy historic district.

Learn more about Bedford-Stuyvesant

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.