Skip Navigation

$198,000

for sale

550 ft²

$360 per ft²

2 rooms

Studio

1 bath

This home has been saved by 11 users.

Listing by EZ Sell Realty, Corporate Broker, 92-29 Queens Boulevard, Rego Park, NY 11374

Maintenance fees

$635/mo

Estimated payment

$1,644/mo

Description

Spacious Studio For Sale In A Great Area Of Forest Hills. Bright Studio in a Well Maintained Co-Op Building Features a Perfect Layout, Updated Kitchen, 3 Closets, and a Full Bathroom. Conveniently Located to 108 Street for Shopping, Restaurants, Parks, Schools and Public Transportation.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

105-37 64th Avenue

105-37 64th Avenue, Forest Hills, NY 11375

Co-op building inForest Hills

- units

- stories

- built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↑ $9,000 (+4.8%) on 4/29/26
  • Days on market: 23 days
DatePriceEvent

4/29/2026

$198,000

Price increased by 5%

4/23/2026

$189,000

Price decreased by 14%

4/23/2026

$220,000

Listed by EZ Sell Realty

9/13/2022

$189,000

No longer available

6/14/2022

$189,000

Temporarily off market

Explore Forest Hills

Transit

LocationDistance

MRat 67th Av

0.42 miles

MRat 63rd Drive–Rego Park

0.57 miles

EFMRat Forest Hills–71st Av

0.8 miles

MRat Woodhaven Blvd

0.92 miles

LIRRat Forest Hills

0.98 miles

About Forest Hills

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

Studio

$232.5K

RentalsMedian asking base rent

Studio

$2,150

Bisected by Queens Boulevard, Forest Hills offers two types of city living: Urban apartment complexes on one side and the other, the storied Forest Hills Gardens. Whichever side of the boulevard you live on, this suburban neighborhood is teeming with lots of public outdoor space. Another good to know, many residents own a car.

Learn more about Forest Hills