Skip Navigation

$5,795

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 6/7/2022

- ft²

4 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

R New York

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

R New York

This home has been saved by 185 users.

Listing by R New York, Limited Liability Broker, 372 West Broadway, New York, NY 10012

Unavailable

Rented on 6/7/2022

Days on market

18 days

Last price change

↓ $5 (-0.1%) on 6/7/22

About

BRAND NEW!! True 1 Bedroom!! Washer/Dryer in Unit! LOADED with LIGHT!!!

ATTENTION to DETAIL!! This apartment has the finest Renovations and Finishes are BRAND NEW!!! From New & Level Wide Plank Floors to custom recessed lighting, Window Marble Casing, Summit Wine Refrigerator, and some much more…..

BE the FIRST to live in this BRAND NEW two bedrooms filled with sunlight!! Queen sized++ bedroom and...

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

106 West 13th Street

106 West 13th Street, New York, NY 10011

Rental building inGreenwich Village

30 units

6 stories

1910 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

6/7/2022

$5,795

Rented by R New York

6/7/2022

$5,795

Price decreased by 0%

6/6/2022

$5,800

Price increased by 21%

5/25/2022

$4,800

Price decreased by 4%

5/20/2022

$5,000

Listed by R New York

Past listing photos

Explore Greenwich Village

Transit

LocationDistance

FLM123at 14th St

under 500 feet

FLM123at 6th Av

under 500 feet

PATHat 14th Street Station

under 500 feet

PATHat 9th Street Station

0.18 miles

ABCDEFMat West 4th St

0.25 miles

About Greenwich Village

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

1 bed

$1.35M

RentalsMedian asking base rent

1 bed

$5,500

Greenwich Village perfectly combines a bit of the East Village's glorified grunge with a bit of the West Village's tony charm. The birthplace of the beatnik movement and home to NYU, the neighborhood offers something for all its eclectic residents. You'll find new restaurants, indie movie theaters and comedy clubs around the corner from quiet blocks full of big brownstones and well-kept window boxes. Whether it's a 24-hour falafel joint, a dark downstairs bar, or upscale furniture shops, the neighborhood appeals to anyone who relishes the culture, history and activity of the city.

Learn more about Greenwich Village

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.