Skip Navigation

$3,200

for rent

Price Drop$95

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

- ft²

7 rooms

2 beds

1.5 baths

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

TorsX Inc

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

TorsX Inc

This home has been saved by 87 users.

Listing by TorsX Inc, Real Estate Principal Office, 46 Pearl Street, Brooklyn, NY 11201

Available

5/31/2026

Days on market

19 days

Last price change

↓ $75 (-2.3%) on 5/15/26

About

-Duplex apartment perfect for roommates.
-Private entry to basement.
-Washer/Dryer in the unit.
-Dishwasher in kitchen.
-Large bathroom with soaker tub, plus a half-bathroom in the basement.
-Three blocks from the J Train at Halsey Street.
-Pets are permitted.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

1068 Putnam Avenue

1068 Putnam Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11221

Mixed-use building in Stuyvesant Heights

3 units

3 stories

1910 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/15/2026

$3,200

Price decreased by 2%

5/11/2026

$3,275

Price decreased by 1%

5/4/2026

$3,295

Price increased by 3%

5/1/2026

$3,195

Listed by TorsX Inc

2/20/2025

$3,195

Delisted by TriBro NYC LLC

Past listing photos

Explore Stuyvesant Heights

Transit

LocationDistance

Jat Halsey St

0.21 miles

JZat Gates Av

0.27 miles

JZat Chauncey St

0.5 miles

ACat Ralph Av

0.58 miles

Jat Kosciusko St

0.59 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.