Skip Navigation

867 ft²

$807 per ft²

8 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

  • Condo

  • Bushwick
  • Sponsor unit

Recorded sale

Sold on 9/17/2021

Verified by closing records

Last listed for $725,000

Sign in to view price

Seller's agents

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Douglas Elliman

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Douglas Elliman

This home has been saved by 564 users.

Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 237 Smith Street, Brooklyn, NY 11231 | Brokerage Listing ID: 4365963

Common charges

$520/mo

Estimated payment

$4,993/mo

Taxes

$799/mo

Description

Welcome to 1084 Decatur Street, a brand new gorgeously appointed boutique condominium in the increasingly popular Bushwick neighborhood.

This thoughtfully designed new building offers seven large units, each with floor to ceiling windows, central AC and heat, hardwood floors, and laundry rooms. The kitchens are Scandinavian inspired boasting clean lines with ample smart storage and high-end stainless steel appliances.

About the building

1084 Decatur Street

1084 Decatur Street, Brooklyn, NY 11207

Condo building inBushwick

7 units

4 stories

2020 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $50,000 (-6.5%) on 2/24/21
  • Days on market: 233 days
DatePriceEvent

9/17/2021

$700,000

Sold by Douglas Elliman

3/17/2021

$725,000

In contract

2/24/2021

$725,000

Price decreased by 6%

7/27/2020

$775,000

Listed by Douglas Elliman

Past listing photos

Explore Bushwick

Transit

LocationDistance

JZat Chauncey St

0.23 miles

Lat Wilson Av

0.3 miles

Jat Halsey St

0.33 miles

Lat Bushwick Av

0.36 miles

ACat Rockaway Av

0.55 miles

About Bushwick

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

2 beds

$925K

RentalsMedian asking base rent

2 beds

$3,500

Bushwick has seen a lot of change over the years. In the early 1900s, it was known for its thriving distilleries and breweries. After those industries declined, it experienced a long period of blight through the 1970s and 1980s. Now the neighborhood is seeing a renaissance, as artists pushed out of Williamsburg and elsewhere move in and raise property values. Bushwick offers unconventional living spaces: The housing market is full of converted lofts in old factories, sometimes with great access to outdoor space.

Learn more about Bushwick