Skip Navigation

$699,000

for sale

1,775 ft²

$393 per ft²

2 rooms

2 beds

3.5 baths

Seller's agent

Weichert Realtors

This home has been saved by 4 users.

Listing by Weichert Realtors | MLS #: 260000299

Common charges

Not applicable

Estimated payment

$3,542/mo

Description

Great Location. Bright and Sunny Facing East Lots of Upgrades in this Totally renovated Two bedroom Three and a half baths Waterfront Townhome at Boat works. Living room ,Dining area ,terrace, modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and stone counter tops, recessed lighting throughout. powder room ,the second floor features Master bedroom with high ceilings a walk in closet, master bath with...

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

11 Bayside Drive

11 Bayside Drive, Bayonne, NJ 07002

Single-family house in Bayonne

- units

- stories

- built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $21,000 (-2.9%) on 4/2/26
  • Days on market: 122 days
DatePriceEvent

4/2/2026

$699,000

Price decreased by 3%

3/20/2026

$720,000

Price decreased by 4%

1/9/2026

$749,999

Listed by Weichert Realtors

4/15/2015

$380,000

No longer available

10/14/2014

$380,000

Listed by Weichert Realtors NJ

Past listing photos

Explore Bayonne

Transit

LocationDistance

HBLRat 8th St

0.42 miles

HBLRat E. 22nd St

1.07 miles