View this home virtually
3,010 ft²
$2,458 per ft²
8 rooms
4 beds
3.5 baths
Condop
- Central Park South
Recorded sale
Sold on 7/21/2016
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $7,525,000
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 18 users.
Listing by Sotheby's International Realty, Corporate Broker, 650 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10022 | Brokerage Listing ID: 00110641
Maintenance fees
$10,634/mo
Estimated payment
$48,768/mo
Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
No board interview, buyer friendly application! Almost 30 feet of direct Central Park views from the 18th floor at the renowned Intercontinental on Central Park South! Entertain in style with spanning views of the entire park from all of the principle rooms. Drenched with light 18BC is a peaceful retreat located in the heart of Manhattan.
The classic foyer leads into an expansive 28.
About the building
110 Central Park South
110 Central Park South, New York, NY 10019
68 units
25 stories
1927 built
For sale
4 available units for saleFor rent
1 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $725,000 (-8.8%) on 4/26/16
- Days on market: 77 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
7/21/2016 | $7,400,000 | Sold by Sotheby's International Realty |
7/22/2016 | $7,525,000 | No longer available |
5/31/2016 | $7,525,000 | In contract |
4/26/2016 | $7,525,000 | Price decreased by 9% |
3/14/2016 | $8,250,000 | Listed by Sotheby's International Realty |
Past listing photos
Explore Central Park South
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Fat 57th St | under 500 feet |
NRWat 57th St–7th Av | 0.14 miles |
NRat 59th St | 0.16 miles |
ABCD1at 59th St–Columbus Circle | 0.28 miles |
BDEat 7th Av | 0.31 miles |