Skip Navigation

- ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Recorded sale

Sold on 4/25/2016

Verified by closing records

Last listed for $1,565,000

Sign in to view price

Seller's agent

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Corcoran

This home has been saved by 170 users.

Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 220 West 19th Street, New York, NY 10011 | Brokerage Listing ID: 3477764

Common charges

$1,005/mo

Estimated payment

$9,710/mo

Taxes

$774/mo

Description

Rarely available two bedroom, two bath CONDO with outdoor space! Apartment #3B has lovely renovations and graciously proportioned rooms. The stunning kitchen features a Subzero refrigerator, vented Viking Stove, Fisherand Paykel dual dishwashers, Cesar stone countertops and Brookhaven cabinetry. Enjoy dinner with surround sound or dine al fresco on your large terrace overlooking the gardens of Columbus Common.

About the building

110 West 90th Street

110 West 90th Street, New York, NY 10024

Condo building inUpper West Side

58 units

6 stories

1989 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $110,000 (-6.6%) on 10/12/15
  • Days on market: 240 days
DatePriceEvent

4/25/2016

$1,489,000

Sold by Corcoran

4/25/2016

$1,565,000

No longer available

3/4/2016

$1,565,000

In contract

10/12/2015

$1,565,000

Price decreased by 7%

7/9/2015

$1,675,000

Price decreased by 3%

Past listing photos

Explore Upper West Side

Transit

LocationDistance

BCat 86th St

0.22 miles

1at 86th St

0.26 miles

123at 96th St

0.27 miles

BCat 96th St

0.37 miles

BCat 81st St–Museum of Natural History

0.48 miles

About Upper West Side

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

2 beds

$1.65M

RentalsMedian asking base rent

2 beds

$6,295

Sandwiched between two beautiful parks, the Upper West Side is one of the greenest spots in Manhattan. For that reason, it is a perennial favorite. The Upper West Side is relaxed, but never dull. There are plenty of low-key bars and restaurants to frequent along Amsterdam Avenue, and Broadway is an always-bustling commercial center. The wide, tree-lined streets still boast many mom-and-pop stores. Less posh than the Upper East Side, it is more easily accessible by public transportation, and real estate prices are just as, if not more, expensive.

Learn more about Upper West Side