$2,750,000
for sale
Delisted 10/20/2019
1,936 ft²
$1,420 per ft²
7 rooms
3 beds
3 baths
Condo
- South Harlem
Resale
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 10 users.
Listing by Isen & Company : Real Estate Advisors, Limited Liability Broker, 320 West 113th Street, New York, NY 10026
Common charges
$2,429/mo
Estimated payment
$17,772/mo
Taxes
$1,407/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Large 3 bedroom on Central Park with deeded parking.
When it comes to luxury and significant value in Northern Manhattan, please consider 3B at 111 Central Park North. The building is the premier residence on Central Park North and quietly sits across from the Central Park, the Harlem Meer, and the soon to be renovated Lasker Pool.
About the building
111 Central Park North
111 Central Park North, New York, NY 10026
85 units
19 stories
2006 built
For sale
3 available units for saleFor rent
1 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 41 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
10/20/2019 | $2,750,000 | Delisted by Isen & Company : Real Estate Advisors |