Skip Navigation

$4,549

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Delisted 10/21/2021

$4,000 net effective base rent

1.69 months free

14-month lease

- ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Nooklyn NYC LLC

WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

This home has been saved by 50 users.

Listing by Nooklyn NYC LLC, Real Estate Principal Office, 28 Scott Avenue Ste, Brooklyn, NY 11385

Unavailable

Delisted on 10/21/2021

Days on market

21 days

Last price change

↓ $67 (-1.5%) on 10/17/21

About

MASSIVE 2BED 2BATH WITH 750 SQFT PRIVATE PATIO | ONLY TWO BLOCKS TO PROSPECT PARK | UNITS FEATURE IN UNIT LAUNDRY AND FREE HIGH-SPEED INTERNET

The pictures do not do this apartment justice: This sunny Godzilla sized penthouse 2bed 2bath with massive private terrace is the perfect place to call home! Two big bedrooms, large living room, chefs kitchen including custom cabinets, Bosch appliances, and...

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

111 Clarkson Avenue

111 Clarkson Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11226

Rental building in Prospect Lefferts Gardens

Complex:

The Lawrence

28 units

8 stories

2018 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

10/21/2021

$4,549

Delisted by Nooklyn NYC LLC

10/17/2021

$4,549

Price decreased by 1%

10/1/2021

$4,616

Price increased by 0%

9/30/2021

$4,600

Listed by Nooklyn NYC LLC

7/27/2020

$4,199

Delisted by Nooklyn NYC LLC

Explore Prospect Lefferts Gardens

Transit

LocationDistance

BQat Parkside Av

0.29 miles

25at Winthrop St

0.3 miles

25at Church Av

0.44 miles

BQat Church Av

0.44 miles

BQSat Prospect Park

0.5 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.