Skip Navigation

1,573 ft²

$2,306 per ft²

6 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Recorded sale

Sold on 12/19/2022

Verified by closing records

Last listed for $3,750,000

Sign in to view price

Seller's agent

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Douglas Elliman

This home has been saved by 155 users.

Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 111 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10003 | Brokerage Listing ID: 21797118

Common charges

$2,059/mo

Estimated payment

$23,787/mo

Taxes

$2,725/mo

Description

Museum quality finishes are found in this stunning two bedroom in Tribeca with two full baths, private laundry, spectacular corner living room and full-time doorman.

Welcome home to this wonderful space with towering ceilings, enormous windows, incredible light, open views and wonderful proportions. Enter into a gracious entry foyer and a loft-like corner living room with curved glass curtain wall.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

111 Murray Street

111 Murray Street, New York, NY 10007

Condo building inTribeca

157 units

64 stories

2018 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $25,000 (-0.7%) on 5/24/22
  • Days on market: 533 days
DatePriceEvent

12/19/2022

$3,628,000

Sold by Douglas Elliman

12/21/2022

$3,750,000

No longer available

9/22/2022

$3,750,000

In contract

5/24/2022

$3,750,000

Price decreased by 1%

5/24/2022

$3,775,000

Listed by Douglas Elliman

Past listing photos

Explore Tribeca

Transit

LocationDistance

123at Chambers St

0.16 miles

Eat World Trade Center

0.2 miles

ACE23at Chambers St

0.2 miles

1at WTC Cortlandt

0.23 miles

Ferryat World Financial Center Ferry Landing

0.25 miles

About Tribeca

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

2 beds

$3.3M

RentalsMedian asking base rent

2 beds

$9,950

Tribeca is an upscale neighborhood known for high-end real estate and well-heeled residents — a downtown haven for European cars and pedigreed dogs. It's also a truly gorgeous area that mixes glorious old cast-iron lofts, wide cobblestone streets, and dramatic new buildings. Decades ago, these lofts housed artists and squatters. But the bohemians have given way to cool-seekers with bigger bank accounts. Now, this neighborhood is among the most expensive places to live in the city. That hasn't cost the neighborhood much of its sophistication, though. Nightlife in Tribeca remains busy but refined, attracting a cosmopolitan crowd with an appreciation for the finer things in life.

Learn more about Tribeca