$40,000,000
for sale
5,586 ft²
$7,160 per ft²
9 rooms
2 beds
2.5 baths
Condo
- Midtown
Sponsor unit
Listing by Modlin Group, Limited Liability Broker, 152 West 57th Street, New York, NY 10019
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
$18,054/mo
Estimated payment
$240,495/mo
Taxes
$19,737/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Designed by the world-renowned Studio Sofield and SHoP Architects, celebrated globally for impeccable quality of craftsmanship, Penthouse 82 at 111 West 57th Street is not merely a residence—it is a work of art suspended above one of the world's most iconic cities. This extraordinary two-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath masterpiece on Billionaire’s Row offers 5,586 square feet of interior space, 309...
About the building
111 West 57th Street
111 West 57th Street, New York, NY 10019
60 units
82 stories
2020 built
For sale
3 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Sales start: 10/2/2018
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/11/2026 | $40,000,000 | Listed by Modlin Group |
Explore Midtown
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Fat 57th St | under 500 feet |