$1,159,000
for sale
2,500 ft²
$463 per ft²
11 rooms
5 beds
3 baths
Two-family home
- Flatlands
Resale
This home has been saved by 1 user.
Listing by Bergen Basin Real Estate, Limited Liability Broker
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
Not applicable
Estimated payment
$5,918/mo
Taxes
No info
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
This fully renovated all brick 2 family home will be delivered vacant and ready for its new owner. Sitting on a 24 x 100 lot, this property offers a spacious layout featuring a 3 bedrooom, 2 bath unit over a 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit plus a full finihsed basement that can serve as extra space or a home office. With modern updates throughout, this move in ready home combines durability, comfort and versatility.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Home features
Private outdoor space
Balcony
Building amenities
No info on building amenities
About the building
1122 East 57th Street
1122 East 57th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11234
2 units
2 stories
1960 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 1 day
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/18/2026 | $1,159,000 | Listed by Bergen Basin Real Estate |
Explore Flatlands
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
25at Flatbush Av–Brooklyn College | 1.46 miles |
Lat Canarsie–Rockaway Parkway | 1.69 miles |