Skip Navigation

$100,000

for sale

Delisted 2/1/2022

700 ft²

$142 per ft²

4 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Seller's agent

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

ERA Top Service Realty, Inc.

This home has been saved by 217 users.

Listing by ERA Top Service Realty, Inc., Corporate Broker, 219-21 Jamaica Avenue, Queens Village, NY 11428

Maintenance fees

$935/mo

Estimated payment

$1,473/mo

Description

An Excellent Value! Located In Bustling Corona: This Co-op Features An Efficiency Kitchen, Living/Dining Room Combo, 1 Bedroom, A Full Bath, Elevator Access And More. It's Conveniently Located Near Major Highways (Grand Central Parkway), Major Roadways (Northern Blvd.), Restaurants, Shopping Areas, Queens Museum, Citi Field, And Places of Worship Etc.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

112-30 Northern Boulevard

112-30 Northern Boulevard, Corona, NY 11368

Co-op building in North Corona

- units

- stories

- built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $20,000 (-16.7%) on 1/25/21
  • Days on market: 617 days
DatePriceEvent

2/1/2022

$100,000

Delisted by ERA Top Service Realty, Inc.

1/25/2021

$100,000

Price decreased by 17%

1/5/2021

$120,000

Price decreased by 8%

11/2/2020

$130,000

Price increased by 30%

10/19/2020

$100,000

Listed by ERA Top Service Realty, Inc.

Explore North Corona

Transit

LocationDistance

7at 111th St

0.41 miles

7at Mets–Willets Point

0.57 miles

7at 103rd St

0.62 miles

LIRRat Mets–Willets Point

0.75 miles

7at Junction Blvd

0.89 miles