Skip Navigation

$625,000

for sale

1,155 ft²

$541 per ft²

2 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Seller's agent

Amanda De Aragao Pereira

Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty

This home has been saved by 3 users.

Listing by Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty | MLS #: 260006046

Common charges

Not applicable

Estimated payment

$3,185/mo

Unknown

Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty

Description

Welcome to 113 Lincoln—a charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offering over 1,100 square feet of comfortable living space in the heart of Jersey City Heights. While not overly expansive, this residence is filled with warmth, character, and a cozy layout that truly feels like home. The kitchen features quality appliances and flows seamlessly into the living area, creating a functional space for everyday living.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Home features

  • Central air

  • Dishwasher

  • Washer/dryer

Building amenities

No info on building amenities

About the building

113 Lincoln Street

113 Lincoln Street, Jersey City, NJ 07307

Single-family house in The Heights

- units

- stories

1905 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $25,000 (-3.8%) on 4/23/26
  • Days on market: 41 days
DatePriceEvent

4/23/2026

$625,000

Price decreased by 4%

4/12/2026

$650,000

Price decreased by 6%

4/6/2026

$690,000

Listed by Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty

Explore The Heights

Transit

LocationDistance

HBLRat 2nd Street

0.78 miles

HBLRat 9th Street/Congress St

0.81 miles

PATHat Journal Square Station

1.23 miles