2,430 ft²
$1,358 per ft²
4 rooms
2 beds
2.5 baths
Co-op
- Soho
recorded sale
Sold on 8/23/2016
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $3,300,000
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 126 users.
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker | Brokerage Listing ID: 3499312
Maintenance fees
$2,510/mo
Estimated payment
$19,197/mo
Description
Pack your bags and move right in to this beautifully renovated, sun-splashed, 2,500 square foot full-floor Soho loft. Combining classic design elements and modern finishes, this bright and airy home has two bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, soaring 12 foot vaulted ceilings, huge double-arched natural wood casement windows offering eastern and southern exposures, and a private keyed elevator.
About the building
114 Mercer Street
114 Mercer Street, New York, NY 10012
18 units
10 stories
1903 built
For sale
5 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $195,000 (-5.6%) on 12/14/15
- Days on market: 2709 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
8/23/2016 | $3,300,000 | Sold by Corcoran |
8/23/2016 | $3,300,000 | No longer available |
8/23/2016 | $3,300,000 | Sold by Corcoran |
5/20/2016 | $3,300,000 | No longer available |
5/20/2016 | $3,300,000 | In contract |