$185,000
for sale
No longer available 10/25/2016
850 ft²
$217 per ft²
4 rooms
2 beds
1 bath
Co-op
- East Flatbush
Seller's agent
Peterson Decoteau
Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker
Fillmore
This home has been saved by 13 users.
Listing by Fillmore, Real Estate Principal Office, 156 Montague Street, Brooklyn, NY 11201 | Brokerage Listing ID: 604046
Maintenance fees
No info
Estimated payment
$948/mo
Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Spacious Two Bedroom Co-op apartment, located on the 6th floor at Kings Village, is available for sale. The unit has a Living/ Dining room combo and 2 spacious bedrooms, however the Kitchen and Bathroom does need some TLC. The building amenities include a Doorman, Security Guards and many security cameras throughout the building and complex, 2 Elevators, Laundry Facilities and On Site Parking.
About the building
1165 East 54th Street
1165 East 54th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11234
156 units
6 stories
1966 built
For sale
5 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↑ $10,005 (+5.7%) on 9/13/16
- Days on market: 118 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
10/25/2016 | $185,000 | No longer available |
9/13/2016 | $185,000 | Price increased by 6% |
8/6/2016 | $174,995 | Price decreased by 2% |
6/29/2016 | $179,000 | Listed by Fillmore |
Explore East Flatbush
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
25at Flatbush Av–Brooklyn College | 1.26 miles |
25at Newkirk Av | 1.47 miles |
Lat Canarsie–Rockaway Parkway | 1.57 miles |