$1,799
for rent
Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
Rented 4/9/2015
- ft²
4 rooms
2 beds
1 bath
Three-family home
- Bedford-Stuyvesant
Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.
This home has been saved by 7 users.
Listing by East Williamsburg Realty Inc, Corporate Broker
Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?
Unavailable
Rented on 4/9/2015
Days on market
55 days
Last price change
↓ $200 (-10.0%) on 3/27/15
About
NEW TO MARKET ! ! NO FEE !
2 Queen size bedrooms with closets and great natural light
Living room with exposed brick and natural light
Dining area where you can fit a table for 4
Open kitchen with SS appliances
5 Min to Myrtle-Willoughby avs G train , Chestnut Grocery around the corner
Close to Pratt Institute , Located on Walworth st and Mytle ave
CALL OR TEXT ANDREI 718.714.8594
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Home features
No info on home features
Building amenities
No info on building amenities
About the building
117 Walworth Street
117 Walworth Street, Brooklyn, NY 11205
3 units
2 stories
1899 built
Property history
Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
| Date | Base rent | Event |
|---|---|---|
4/9/2015 | $1,799 | Rented by East Williamsburg Realty Inc |
3/27/2015 | $1,799 | Price decreased by 10% |
3/11/2015 | $1,999 | Price increased by 5% |
3/9/2015 | $1,900 | Price decreased by 5% |
3/1/2015 | $1,999 | Price decreased by 5% |
Past listing photos
Explore Bedford-Stuyvesant
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Gat Myrtle–Willoughby Avs | 0.24 miles |
Gat Flushing Av | 0.36 miles |
Gat Bedford–Nostrand Avs | 0.39 miles |
Gat Classon Av | 0.54 miles |
JMat Lorimer St | 0.69 miles |
About Bedford-Stuyvesant
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
2 beds
$1.15M
RentalsMedian asking base rent
2 beds
$3,850
Bedford-Stuyvesant is a vast Brooklyn neighborhood filled with historic brownstones. Fans of Victorian architecture will appreciate the striking abodes in the leafy historic district.
Learn more about Bedford-StuyvesantSimilar homes
Prices shown are base rent only and don't include any fees. Visit each listing to see a complete cost breakdown.
Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.