Skip Navigation

$17,500,000

for sale

Delisted 9/1/2020

11,000 ft²

$1,590 per ft²

14 rooms

8 beds

8.5 baths

Seller's agent

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Brown Harris Stevens

This home has been saved by 99 users.

Listing by Brown Harris Stevens, Real Estate Principal Office, 445 Park Avenue, New York, NY 10022

Common charges

Not applicable

Estimated payment

$88,683/mo

Delano & Aldrich Masterpiece

Located on a beautiful tree-lined block on East 78th Street, off Park Avenue, this 8-story townhouse has magnificent scale and grandeur across all 14-rooms. Built circa 1930, this 88 foot deep house was designed by legendary New York architects Delano and Aldrich.

The residence has been meticulously maintained and its period details have been carefully restored.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Home features

  • Central air

  • Private outdoor space

    Garden

Building amenities

Sorry, building amenities aren't available right now. Check back later.

About the building

120 East 78th Street

120 East 78th Street, New York, NY 10075

Two-family house inLenox Hill

2 units

6 stories

1899 built

Property history

  • Price Change: No changes
  • Days on market: 495 days
DatePriceEvent

9/1/2020

$17,500,000

Delisted by Brown Harris Stevens

5/20/2020

$17,500,000

Listed by Brown Harris Stevens

5/4/2020

$17,500,000

No longer available