$21,635,000
for sale
Delisted 6/2/2021
6,999 ft²
$3,091 per ft²
12 rooms
6 beds
6.5 baths
Condop
- Carnegie Hill
Sponsor unit
Seller's agents
1228 Madison Avenue Sales Gallery
Leasing/Sales Office
Corcoran
This home has been saved by 49 users.
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker
Maintenance fees
$31,798/mo
Estimated payment
$141,435/mo
Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Duplex Offered Through May 31 Only: 6,999 SF with Central Park Views and Two Private Terraces*
The Central Park Duplex 11/12 at 1228 Madison Avenue is a 6+ bedroom home with breathtaking uninterrupted views of Central Park and the Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis Reservoir as well as the Midtown skyline. This 6,999 sq. ft. residence includes an additional media room, formal dining room, eat-in kitchen, study, den, and two private terraces.
About the building
1228 Madison Avenue
1228 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10128
15 units
18 stories
2021 built
For sale
2 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 33 days