$869,000
for sale
1,900 ft²
$457 per ft²
10 rooms
4 beds
2 baths
House
- Canarsie
Resale
Learn more about this home by contacting a buyer’s agent.
Benefits of a buyer’s agent:
Represents your needs
Negotiates the deal
Supports the closing process
Listing by My Home Advisors, Limited Liability Broker, 2116 Fulton Street, Brooklyn, NY 11233
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
Not applicable
Estimated payment
$5,884/mo
Taxes
$600/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Welcome to this beautifully renovated single-family home in the heart of Brooklyn, perfect for growing families seeking comfort and space and PRIVATE PARKING . Step inside to discover four generously sized bedrooms and two modern bathrooms, designed with convenience in mind. The spacious living areas feature gleaming hardwood floors throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere for both relaxation and entertaining.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
1242 East 100th Street
1242 East 100th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11236
1 unit
1 story
1955 built
For sale
2 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes