$194,500
for sale
800 ft²
$243 per ft²
4 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Co-op
- Kew Gardens
Resale
Learn more about this home by contacting a buyer’s agent.
Benefits of a buyer’s agent:
Represents your needs
Negotiates the deal
Supports the closing process
This home has been saved by 15 users.
Listing by Brown Harris Stevens Forest Hills LLC, Real Estate Principal Office, 73-01 Austin Street, Forest Hills, NY 11375
Maintenance fees
$1,240/mo
Estimated payment
$1,486/mo
Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Grab this extra large one bedroom FIXER UPPER in the prestigious Hampton House! Great bones and amazing potential! Large foyer, dining area, bright exposure. Windowed bath and windowed kitchen location. Kitchen is completely gutted and ready for your designer to plan the kitchen of your dreams. Doorman, pet friendly with private dog run. Just a half block to shopping and minutes to express train, LIRR and charming Village of Kew Gardens.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
124-30 Queens Boulevard
124-30 Queens Boulevard, Kew Gardens, NY 11415
129 units
6 stories
1948 built
For sale
2 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $5,000 (-2.5%) on 5/11/26
- Days on market: 41 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/11/2026 | $194,500 | Price decreased by 3% |
4/28/2026 | $199,500 | Price decreased by 13% |
4/1/2026 | $230,000 | Listed by Brown Harris Stevens Forest Hills LLC |
Explore Kew Gardens
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
EFat Kew Gardens–Union Turnpike | 0.16 miles |
LIRRat Kew Gardens | 0.24 miles |
Fat Briarwood–Van Wyck Blvd | 0.46 miles |
EFat 75th Av | 0.62 miles |
JZat 121st St | 0.79 miles |