Skip Navigation

$3,000

for rent

Price Drop$250

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

886 ft²

$40 per ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1.5 baths

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

One Stop Management LLC

This home has been saved by 71 users.

Listing by One Stop Management LLC

Available

Available now

Days on market

20 days

Last price change

↓ $250 (-7.7%) on 5/18/26

About

FIRST FLOOR: STUDIO WITH FULL BATHROOM
BASEMENT: BEDROOM WITH HALF BATHROOM

Welcome to 1266 Park Place, an exclusive 8-unit new construction boutique residence located on one of Crown Heights’ most picturesque tree-lined blocks. Designed with modern elegance, thoughtful layouts, and premium craftsmanship throughout, this collection of homes delivers a rare combination of contemporary luxury and neighborhood charm.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

1266 Park Place

1266 Park Place, Brooklyn, NY 11213

Multifamily building in Weeksville

2 units

2 stories

1901 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/18/2026

$3,000

Price decreased by 8%

4/29/2026

$3,250

Listed by One Stop Management LLC

3/9/2026

$4,500

Rented by One Stop Management LLC

2/9/2026

$4,500

Price increased by 13%

2/2/2026

$4,000

Listed by One Stop Management LLC

Past listing photos

Explore Weeksville

Transit

LocationDistance

34at Utica Av

0.23 miles

3at Kingston Av

0.4 miles

ACat Utica Av

0.52 miles

ACat Kingston–Throop

0.59 miles

LIRRat Nostrand Avenue

0.79 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.