Skip Navigation

$1,099,000

for sale

No longer available 7/24/2020

850 ft²

$1,292 per ft²

2 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Listed by

Owner

This home has been saved by 132 users.

Listing by Owner

Common charges

$640/mo

Estimated payment

$6,929/mo

Taxes

$720/mo

Tax abatement

No info

About

Description

RARELY AVAILABLE PRE-WAR CONDOMINIUM!

Beautifully renovated 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom on quiet tree lined Upper West Side. Embrace the pre-war charm and style of the best residential neighborhood in the city, inside of this gracious boutique condominium located just 1 block from Central Park and down the street from Riverside Park.

About the building

127 West 82nd Street

127 West 82nd Street, New York, NY 10024

Condo building inUpper West Side

35 units

9 stories

1913 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↑ $984,100 (+856.5%) on 6/30/20
  • Days on market: 28 days
DatePriceEvent

7/24/2020

$1,099,000

No longer available

6/30/2020

$1,099,000

Price increased by 856%

6/30/2020

$114,900

Price increased by 5%

6/30/2020

$109,000

Price decreased by 91%

6/26/2020

$1,149,000

Listed by Owner

Explore Upper West Side

Transit

LocationDistance

1at 79th St

0.24 miles

1at 86th St

0.24 miles

BCat 81st St–Museum of Natural History

0.25 miles

BCat 86th St

0.3 miles

123at 72nd St

0.51 miles

About Upper West Side

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

2 beds

$1.65M

RentalsMedian asking base rent

2 beds

$6,297

Sandwiched between two beautiful parks, the Upper West Side is one of the greenest spots in Manhattan. For that reason, it is a perennial favorite. The Upper West Side is relaxed, but never dull. There are plenty of low-key bars and restaurants to frequent along Amsterdam Avenue, and Broadway is an always-bustling commercial center. The wide, tree-lined streets still boast many mom-and-pop stores. Less posh than the Upper East Side, it is more easily accessible by public transportation, and real estate prices are just as, if not more, expensive.

Learn more about Upper West Side