$4,295,000
for sale
2,363 ft²
$1,817 per ft²
7 rooms
3 beds
3 baths
Condo
- Chinatown
Resale
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
$3,672/mo
Estimated payment
$28,769/mo
Taxes
$3,332/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
A True Downtown Loft
A true downtown loft with an artistic sensibility, this expansive residence is defined by 12-foot beamed ceilings, hardwood floors, and a scale rarely achieved today. Open northern and western exposures allow for incredible light through oversized windows, framing iconic city views, including the Empire State Building.
About the building
129 Lafayette Street
129 Lafayette Street, New York, NY 10013
27 units
12 stories
1900 built
For sale
3 available units for saleFor rent
1 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/11/2026 | $4,295,000 | Listed by Compass |
Explore Chinatown
Transit
| Location | Distance |